Tuesday, February 19, 2008

Thursday, October 18, 2007

"It was... Dasani..."

Recently, more and more, I have this urge to go drinking with friends.

Yes, I know they are scary and freaky, and sometimes a pain, but I dunno. I don't plan to make a huge habit out of it, but goodness do I sometimes just want it bad.

But alas. It's not something that's gonna happen just cause I want it. Nor am I going to any lame ass frat/jock/skater parties or anything. And no way in bloody hell am I ever gonna be my drunk ass roommate from last year.

And I also don't wanna be a nuisance, so here's hoping I'm just the kind of guy who passes out instantly after they've had too much~

Friday, October 12, 2007

"Bloody hell."

Goodness, this is the most fucking emo blog in the universe.

Like, 100% of my posts consist of me insisting that this blog sucks ass, and the other 100% consist of me being really really emo.


On a side note, I've found that these days, I think I only have about two friends that I feel comfortable in completely spilling my guts to. Don't be offended if you're not one of those two, really. One of the main reasons I don't do it to everyone is cause I'm not sure anyone could take my endless rants about the exact same thing for hours and hours on end. Hell. I feel still feel bad that they kinda have to listen to me sometimes. But eh.

They say you can't change people.

How bloody badly do I want to prove that wrong. =/

Thursday, October 11, 2007

"I'm so sorry... that I've fallen for you."

Why do I hurting myself over this?


The moment I found out about what had happened, my heart stopped, and I suddenly couldn't stop crying.

I love her.

But she can't ever know... especially now.

Saturday, September 29, 2007


This thing is slowly losing any reason for existence.

I'm sick, sick, so mother effing sick. I need to buy some cold medicine or something. Or vitamins, or something.

On a side note, I was playing MGS Twin Snakes and stuff, and then I got to a point where Snake gets a cold, and they were like "Have you tried eating any raw garlic?"

So in the course of a day, I ate a whole clove of garlic.

I don't feel much better, and my breath is really bad now. =(

Monday, September 24, 2007

"Blue blue glass moon, under the crimson air"

The more I think about her, the more unhappy I get, because I realize more and more that short of a miracle, she'll never ever look my way.

Damnit I'm becoming emo and repetitive.


Sunday, September 23, 2007

"Dance Romanesque and unfinished Romancia"

I keep sorta meaning to update this blog. Really though, sometimes, I wonder what the point is. I bet I'm probably the only one who ever reads it, but then, isn't that what a journal is for?

This blog was ment for those kinda posts that are too sensitive for me to post on LJ. Too sensitive, as in... well, just that. I could always just do a journal for myself, but as much as I'd like to, I don't care about myself all too much (though I do still kinda care).

Anyways, I keep feeling that I have some obligation to be at least semi presentible to an audience. I can't post my completely raw self in anything... pretty much ever... partially for the following reasons

a) the material gets read by someone who was never ment to read it.
b) 90% of all my posts would include me being emo about my love life, or lack of.
c) I honestly think if I were to do so, I would lose ALL my friends in a matter of a month or so.
d) the party van would be in front of my house within the month.

Anyway... but I'll try to keep this blog as raw as I can. I still kinda worry that no one ever reads it, but eh. Maybe that's for the best?

... then again... as I started typing, point a) came to mind. Though certain people haven't been informed of the existance of here, I'm so absolutely deathly afraid of what if they did come here, and see something I never wanted them to see. Geh.

So really, this is really failing at being much at all.

You want what I have to say in very vague terms? ok.

I love a girl, who I doubt could ever possibly love me back.


I love her so much, but then she says things that just make me sad.

Goodness. This freakin' sucks. Sorry. I'll say something when I actually have something good to say that I'm not afraid of saying.